AFGHANISTAN ARGENTINA Brasilien CHINA DENMARK FINLAND FRANCE GERMANY GREECE INDIA ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN IRELAND
  ISRAEL ITALY JAPAN MEXICO NETHERLANDS POLAND RUSSIAN FEDERATION DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA THAILAND TURKEY UNITED KINGDOM UNITED STATES

Biography (Валерия)

Stage Name: Valeriya
Real Name: Valeria (Alla) Perfilova. Born on April 17,1968. In Atkarsk, Saratov Oblast, (former Soviet Union) Russia

She has sold millions of albums, regularly sells out stadiums and arenas and boasts in Russia the similar stardom status as the likes of Madonna and Celine Dion in the World.
Revealed in the August issue of Forbes magazine, in the list of the 50 best paid Russian celebrity actors, athletes, authors and musicians, Valeriya was ranked 9th.
Valeriya has recorded 8 top-selling albums and has shot 30 videos. Her next album features collaborations with a number of European and US writers and producers including Robin Gibb, David Richards (Queen, David Bowie), Martin Kierszenbaum (Sting, DJ Shadow), Dylan Burns (BodyRockers), Simon Gogerly (U2, New Order, Gwen Stefani) and Sergey Galoyan (Jennifer Lopez, t.a.T.u., Prodigy)
Valeriya was the first Russian artist to team with top professionals in the music business to record and release her debut album in...

 


 

 Videos (Валерия)
  Photos (Валерия)
Валерия

 

Валерия Audio & Music file(s) found for Валерия

 

videos (Валерия)

Валерия Симулик  Set Fire To The Rain  Adele  ХФактор 5  Кастинг в Харькове  23.08.2014 2014-08-23 21:57:35
Валерия Симулик...
Валерий Меладзе ft. Ани Лорак  Верни мою любовь 2010-09-02 12:08:05
Валерий Меладзе...
Мот feat. Валерий Меладзе – Сколько лет премьера клипа 2019 2019-02-25 09:36:19
Мот feat....
"Галина". Поёт Валерий Сёмин 2013-03-29 20:29:06
"Галина"....
В.Ободзинский  Попурри Могилёв 1996 с хорошим звуком! 2012-01-13 16:01:16
В.Ободзинский...
Валерий Меладзе  Белые птицы 2015-05-23 12:14:33
Валерий Меладзе...